Fb.Me - Info

fb receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fb.me is ranked number 24,199 in the world and 0.0079% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in Kensington, OH, 44427, United States and links to network IP address 173.252.120.6.

About - Fb.Me

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
24,199 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0079% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
76,071
Average Load Time:
(1194 ms) 61 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 9.4%10.3%32532
India 8.6%7.5%21653
Taiwan 4.9%5.0%4549
Poland 4.2%4.6%7474
Brazil 4.1%4.0%15718
Turkey 2.9%3.0%11489
Thailand 2.6%3.1%7139
Indonesia 2.6%2.3%11306
Spain 2.5%2.2%17343
Mexico 2.4%3.8%10931
Germany 2.4%2.5%27074
Egypt 2.3%2.3%6641
China 2.3%2.0%37334
Singapore 2.1%1.7%5773
Hong Kong 2.0%2.6%5546
Australia 1.9%1.6%18135
United Kingdom 1.9%1.7%33712
Greece 1.8%1.6%9047
Malaysia 1.8%2.0%7559
France 1.8%1.6%31276
Argentina 1.7%2.1%8228
Italy 1.7%1.4%25869
Sweden 1.6%2.6%7749
Japan 1.6%1.5%48547
Philippines 1.5%1.8%7897
Canada 1.3%1.2%31540
Netherlands 1.3%1.5%21004
Bangladesh 1.1%1.1%7374
Pakistan 1.1%1.5%14689
Morocco 1.0%0.9%6490
Denmark 1.0%0.8%8924
Vietnam 0.9%1.6%12357
Ireland 0.7%0.5%11827
Romania 0.6%0.5%18864
Austria 0.6%0.6%15980

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
on.fb.me
18.35%18.33%1.3
fb.me
18.08%15.47%1.1
comwww.fb.me
6.81%7.25%1.4
id-id.fb.me
6.01%5.79%1.3
vi-vn.fb.me
5.86%6.93%1.6
pt-br.fb.me
5.27%6.14%1.5
lt-lt.fb.me
4.16%3.73%1.2
az-az.fb.me
3.93%3.48%1.2
pl-pl.fb.me
3.85%3.95%1.4
ar-ar.fb.me
3.53%2.88%1.1
he-il.fb.me
2.73%2.93%1.4
bs-ba.fb.me
2.68%3.70%1.8
el-gr.fb.me
2.60%2.46%1.3
tr-tr.fb.me
1.83%1.44%1.0
bn-in.fb.me
1.74%1.45%1.1
fi-fi.fb.me
1.74%1.76%1.3
en-gb.fb.me
1.71%1.29%1.0
uk-ua.fb.me
1.66%2.90%2.3
fma.fb.me
1.51%1.14%1.0
da-dk.fb.me
1.15%0.96%1.1
pt-pt.fb.me
0.95%0.81%1.1
sv-se.fb.me
0.90%0.77%1.1
zh-tw.fb.me
0.77%0.91%1.6
auwww.fb.me
0.13%0.12%1.2
OTHER
0%3.42%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
235,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
7,110,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
239,844,624
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
7,466,710
Bing Backlinks:
251,663,667
Bing Indexed Pages:
6,708,109

Domain Overview

SEMrush fb.me
Domain:
  fb.me
Rank:
  592709
Organic Keywords:
  2,275
Organic Traffic:
  755
Organic Cost:
  $677.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  903
Facebook shares:
  2,029
Facebook comments:
  1,033
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  3,965
Tweets:
  31
Google +:
  176
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
173.252.120.6
ASN:
AS32934 
ISP:
Facebook, Inc. 
Server Location:
Kensington
OH
44427
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.252.120.6

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: http://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 2lZCz/8g5FmC7f4B+HCZsvhvPSYcpW1Aff58y0ZReVkJAsPd9eisOKR+aUPAa5NRqkXQT9TKfJXRIA1vPCgvbg==
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 22:43:34 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 7I3+y6cwE8pSu2SKvF2plL/m+/QE0Ucj2Dj6eQ8taQHNi6Xm+T2AHa1Jc66YZezuvrPmnQpjKWHi6R3cSsCZaA==
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 22:43:34 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/unsupportedbrowser
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 2f7sRC2YKNEh8uuSMvaats3kJ0+bHcaHgWNyLNNH7g+iHBWCtw6bB/Td3TCaIivuU1Iw1HdsoEvrGFvBPCbgag==
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 22:43:34 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
P3P: CP="Facebook does not have a P3P policy. Learn why here: http://fb.me/p3p"
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Set-Cookie: reg_fb_ref=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Funsupportedbrowser; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: reg_fb_gate=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Funsupportedbrowser; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: YsvhVsAVVBJF2838n6fEQqraY/1WCTzO7e++mpMkknmkdzYORsta2/Nx1gvjpTYCLXb3JrAG65qXR57CsuN88w==
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 22:43:35 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS b.ns.facebook.com 1707
NS ns3.facebook.com 1707
NS ns5.facebook.com 1707
NS ns4.facebook.com 1707
NS a.ns.facebook.com 1707

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-07-24
Domain Age:
5 years 10 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.me...
Domain ID:D767949-ME
Domain Name:FB.ME
Domain Create Date:24-Jul-2009 13:19:15 UTC
Domain Last Updated Date:24-Jun-2014 23:01:50 UTC
Domain Expiration Date:24-Jul-2015 13:19:15 UTC
Last Transferred Date:14-Sep-2009 19:05:06 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Nom-IQ Ltd DBA Com Laude R50-ME (470)
Created by:doMEn reserved R5-ME (800043)
Last Updated by Registrar:Nom-IQ Ltd DBA Com Laude R50-ME (470)
Domain Status:CLIENT UPDATE PROHIBITED
Domain Status:DELETE PROHIBITED
Domain Status:TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Domain Status:UPDATE PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:COMLDE-011837
Registrant Name:Facebook Ireland Limited
Registrant Organization:Facebook Ireland Limited
Registrant Address:Hanover Reach
Registrant Address2:5-7 Hanover Quay
Registrant Address3:
Registrant City:Dublin
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Country/Economy:IE
Registrant Postal Code:2
Registrant Phone:+353.15530550
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:COMLDE-010199
Admin Name:David Taylor
Admin Organization:Lovells LLP
Admin Address:6 Avenue Kleber
Admin Address2:
Admin Address3:
Admin City:Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Country/Economy:FR
Admin Postal Code:75116
Admin Phone:+33.153674747
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:+33.153674748
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:COMLDE-010200
Tech Name:Susan Kawaguchi
Tech Organization:Facebook Inc.
Tech Address:1601 S. California Avenue
Tech Address2:
Tech Address3:
Tech City:Palo Alto
Tech State/Province:CA
Tech Country/Economy:US
Tech Postal Code:94304
Tech Phone:+1.6505434800
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+1.6505434800
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Nameservers:B.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Nameservers:A.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fb.me widget
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

rachfeed.com
1 min
hypeangel.com
2 mins
inphinet.net
3 mins
loti.net
3 mins
loop21.com
6 mins
myplaydata.com
6 mins
wizme.com.au
8 mins
mistahfong.com
10 mins
foodmalaysia.net
13 mins
china-mmm.org
15 mins
rabbiellisarah.com
16 mins
ytpak.com
16 mins
istanaimpian.net
18 mins
instanttaxsolutions.co.uk
22 mins
cloudinfo.ga
23 mins
drymt.com
28 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.