Fb.Me - Info

fb receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fb.me is ranked number 24,199 in the world and 0.0079% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in Kensington, OH, 44427, United States and links to network IP address 173.252.120.6.

About - Fb.Me

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
24,199 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0079% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
76,071
Average Load Time:
(1194 ms) 61 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 9.4%10.3%32532
India 8.6%7.5%21653
Taiwan 4.9%5.0%4549
Poland 4.2%4.6%7474
Brazil 4.1%4.0%15718
Turkey 2.9%3.0%11489
Thailand 2.6%3.1%7139
Indonesia 2.6%2.3%11306
Spain 2.5%2.2%17343
Mexico 2.4%3.8%10931
Germany 2.4%2.5%27074
Egypt 2.3%2.3%6641
China 2.3%2.0%37334
Singapore 2.1%1.7%5773
Hong Kong 2.0%2.6%5546
Australia 1.9%1.6%18135
United Kingdom 1.9%1.7%33712
Greece 1.8%1.6%9047
Malaysia 1.8%2.0%7559
France 1.8%1.6%31276
Argentina 1.7%2.1%8228
Italy 1.7%1.4%25869
Sweden 1.6%2.6%7749
Japan 1.6%1.5%48547
Philippines 1.5%1.8%7897
Canada 1.3%1.2%31540
Netherlands 1.3%1.5%21004
Bangladesh 1.1%1.1%7374
Pakistan 1.1%1.5%14689
Morocco 1.0%0.9%6490
Denmark 1.0%0.8%8924
Vietnam 0.9%1.6%12357
Ireland 0.7%0.5%11827
Romania 0.6%0.5%18864
Austria 0.6%0.6%15980

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
on.fb.me
18.35%18.33%1.3
fb.me
18.08%15.47%1.1
comwww.fb.me
6.81%7.25%1.4
id-id.fb.me
6.01%5.79%1.3
vi-vn.fb.me
5.86%6.93%1.6
pt-br.fb.me
5.27%6.14%1.5
lt-lt.fb.me
4.16%3.73%1.2
az-az.fb.me
3.93%3.48%1.2
pl-pl.fb.me
3.85%3.95%1.4
ar-ar.fb.me
3.53%2.88%1.1
he-il.fb.me
2.73%2.93%1.4
bs-ba.fb.me
2.68%3.70%1.8
el-gr.fb.me
2.60%2.46%1.3
tr-tr.fb.me
1.83%1.44%1.0
bn-in.fb.me
1.74%1.45%1.1
fi-fi.fb.me
1.74%1.76%1.3
en-gb.fb.me
1.71%1.29%1.0
uk-ua.fb.me
1.66%2.90%2.3
fma.fb.me
1.51%1.14%1.0
da-dk.fb.me
1.15%0.96%1.1
pt-pt.fb.me
0.95%0.81%1.1
sv-se.fb.me
0.90%0.77%1.1
zh-tw.fb.me
0.77%0.91%1.6
auwww.fb.me
0.13%0.12%1.2
OTHER
0%3.42%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
235,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
7,110,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
239,844,624
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
7,466,710
Bing Backlinks:
251,663,667
Bing Indexed Pages:
6,708,109

Domain Overview

SEMrush fb.me
Domain:
  fb.me
Rank:
  592709
Organic Keywords:
  2,275
Organic Traffic:
  755
Organic Cost:
  $677.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  903
Facebook shares:
  2,029
Facebook comments:
  1,033
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  3,965
Tweets:
  31
Google +:
  176
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
173.252.120.6
ASN:
AS32934 
ISP:
Facebook, Inc. 
Server Location:
Kensington
OH
44427
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.252.120.6

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: http://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 2lZCz/8g5FmC7f4B+HCZsvhvPSYcpW1Aff58y0ZReVkJAsPd9eisOKR+aUPAa5NRqkXQT9TKfJXRIA1vPCgvbg==
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 22:43:34 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 7I3+y6cwE8pSu2SKvF2plL/m+/QE0Ucj2Dj6eQ8taQHNi6Xm+T2AHa1Jc66YZezuvrPmnQpjKWHi6R3cSsCZaA==
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 22:43:34 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/unsupportedbrowser
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 2f7sRC2YKNEh8uuSMvaats3kJ0+bHcaHgWNyLNNH7g+iHBWCtw6bB/Td3TCaIivuU1Iw1HdsoEvrGFvBPCbgag==
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 22:43:34 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
P3P: CP="Facebook does not have a P3P policy. Learn why here: http://fb.me/p3p"
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Set-Cookie: reg_fb_ref=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Funsupportedbrowser; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: reg_fb_gate=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Funsupportedbrowser; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: YsvhVsAVVBJF2838n6fEQqraY/1WCTzO7e++mpMkknmkdzYORsta2/Nx1gvjpTYCLXb3JrAG65qXR57CsuN88w==
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 22:43:35 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS b.ns.facebook.com 1707
NS ns3.facebook.com 1707
NS ns5.facebook.com 1707
NS ns4.facebook.com 1707
NS a.ns.facebook.com 1707

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-07-24
Domain Age:
5 years 10 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.me...
Domain ID:D767949-ME
Domain Name:FB.ME
Domain Create Date:24-Jul-2009 13:19:15 UTC
Domain Last Updated Date:24-Jun-2014 23:01:50 UTC
Domain Expiration Date:24-Jul-2015 13:19:15 UTC
Last Transferred Date:14-Sep-2009 19:05:06 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Nom-IQ Ltd DBA Com Laude R50-ME (470)
Created by:doMEn reserved R5-ME (800043)
Last Updated by Registrar:Nom-IQ Ltd DBA Com Laude R50-ME (470)
Domain Status:CLIENT UPDATE PROHIBITED
Domain Status:DELETE PROHIBITED
Domain Status:TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Domain Status:UPDATE PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:COMLDE-011837
Registrant Name:Facebook Ireland Limited
Registrant Organization:Facebook Ireland Limited
Registrant Address:Hanover Reach
Registrant Address2:5-7 Hanover Quay
Registrant Address3:
Registrant City:Dublin
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Country/Economy:IE
Registrant Postal Code:2
Registrant Phone:+353.15530550
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:COMLDE-010199
Admin Name:David Taylor
Admin Organization:Lovells LLP
Admin Address:6 Avenue Kleber
Admin Address2:
Admin Address3:
Admin City:Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Country/Economy:FR
Admin Postal Code:75116
Admin Phone:+33.153674747
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:+33.153674748
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:COMLDE-010200
Tech Name:Susan Kawaguchi
Tech Organization:Facebook Inc.
Tech Address:1601 S. California Avenue
Tech Address2:
Tech Address3:
Tech City:Palo Alto
Tech State/Province:CA
Tech Country/Economy:US
Tech Postal Code:94304
Tech Phone:+1.6505434800
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+1.6505434800
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Nameservers:B.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Nameservers:A.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fb.me widget
Last update was 77 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.