Fb.Me

fb.me
fb receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fb.me is ranked number 16,474 in the world and 0.0125% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States and links to network IP address 66.220.158.68.

About - Fb.Me

WRITE article about fb.me

How many visitors does fb.me get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden

Alexa Rank:
16,474 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0125% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
68,531
Average Load Time:
(1315 ms) 60 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.9%27.4%8873
India 7.7%8.9%16285
Taiwan 7.4%7.9%2113
Thailand 3.1%3.0%4957
Turkey 3.0%3.2%8263
Malaysia 3.0%3.1%3401
Bangladesh 2.4%2.3%2937
Italy 2.0%2.2%14758
Saudi Arabia 1.9%1.6%7768
France 1.9%1.8%20125
Poland 1.7%2.0%12225
Germany 1.7%1.6%25435
United Kingdom 1.6%1.6%25019
Japan 1.5%1.6%37049
Indonesia 1.5%1.4%15116
Hong Kong 1.4%1.2%6355
Egypt 1.4%1.4%9170
Philippines 1.4%2.1%4773
Spain 1.3%1.2%23556
Greece 1.1%1.2%9552
Vietnam 0.9%1.0%12308
Australia 0.9%0.9%21302
Canada 0.8%0.8%31268
Pakistan 0.8%0.9%18413
Mexico 0.7%0.9%23819
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%27443
Belgium 0.6%0.5%15210
Colombia 0.5%0.5%12071
Israel 0.5%0.5%9666

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fb.me
30.78%27.39%1.03
on.fb.me
12.75%12.38%1.13
vi-vn.fb.me
7.03%6.94%1.1
da-dk.fb.me
5.96%5.84%1.1
comwww.fb.me
5.07%5.18%1.2
auwww.fb.me
4.55%4.82%1.2
el-gr.fb.me
4.11%4.66%1.3
id-id.fb.me
3.61%3.65%1.2
lt-lt.fb.me
3.53%3.74%1.2
ar-ar.fb.me
2.84%2.94%1.2
fi-fi.fb.me
2.34%2.40%1.2
sk.fb.me
2.13%1.89%1.0
he-il.fb.me
1.98%1.76%1.0
an.fb.me
1.90%1.83%1.1
fa-ir.fb.me
1.88%2.08%1.3
pt-br.fb.me
1.82%1.96%1.3
pl-pl.fb.me
1.54%1.59%1.2
bs-ba.fb.me
1.09%0.96%1.0
az-az.fb.me
0.79%0.68%1.0
mobile.fb.me
0.77%0.75%1.1
zh-tw.fb.me
0.77%0.80%1.2
m.fb.me
0.75%0.65%1.0
dewww.fb.me
0.60%0.61%1.2
en-gb.fb.me
0.35%0.30%1.0
uk-ua.fb.me
0.27%0.30%1.3
sr-rs.fb.me
0.20%0.17%1.0
OTHER
0%3.71%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  3,954,038
Follow Links:
  3,152,901
Nofollow Links:
  801,137
Referring Domains:
  44,907
Referring IPs:
  34,958

Domain Overview

SEMrush fb.me
Domain:
  fb.me
Rank:
  286,890
Organic Keywords:
  198,793
Organic Traffic:
  1,434
Organic Cost:
  $3,323.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

fb.me Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  903
Facebook shares:
  2,029
Facebook comments:
  1,033
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  3,965
Tweets:
  31
Google +:
  176
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fb.me can earn?

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is fb.me hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.220.158.68
ASN:
AS32934 
ISP:
Facebook, Inc. 
Server Location:
Menlo Park
CA
94025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.220.158.68

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did fb.me look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: http://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 2lZCz/8g5FmC7f4B+HCZsvhvPSYcpW1Aff58y0ZReVkJAsPd9eisOKR+aUPAa5NRqkXQT9TKfJXRIA1vPCgvbg==
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 22:43:34 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 7I3+y6cwE8pSu2SKvF2plL/m+/QE0Ucj2Dj6eQ8taQHNi6Xm+T2AHa1Jc66YZezuvrPmnQpjKWHi6R3cSsCZaA==
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 22:43:34 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/unsupportedbrowser
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 2f7sRC2YKNEh8uuSMvaats3kJ0+bHcaHgWNyLNNH7g+iHBWCtw6bB/Td3TCaIivuU1Iw1HdsoEvrGFvBPCbgag==
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 22:43:34 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
P3P: CP="Facebook does not have a P3P policy. Learn why here: http://fb.me/p3p"
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Set-Cookie: reg_fb_ref=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Funsupportedbrowser; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: reg_fb_gate=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Funsupportedbrowser; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: YsvhVsAVVBJF2838n6fEQqraY/1WCTzO7e++mpMkknmkdzYORsta2/Nx1gvjpTYCLXb3JrAG65qXR57CsuN88w==
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 22:43:35 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 66.220.158.68 300
AAAA 300
SOA 3600
Mname a.ns.facebook.com
Rname dns.facebook.com
Serial Number 1450687825
Refresh 14400
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS a.ns.facebook.com 3468
NS ns4.facebook.com 3468
NS ns5.facebook.com 3468
NS ns3.facebook.com 3468
NS b.ns.facebook.com 3468

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-07-24
Domain Age:
6 years 4 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.me...
Domain ID:D767949-ME
Domain Name:FB.ME
Domain Create Date:24-Jul-2009 13:19:15 UTC
Domain Last Updated Date:24-Jun-2014 23:01:50 UTC
Domain Expiration Date:24-Jul-2015 13:19:15 UTC
Last Transferred Date:14-Sep-2009 19:05:06 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Nom-IQ Ltd DBA Com Laude R50-ME (470)
Created by:doMEn reserved R5-ME (800043)
Last Updated by Registrar:Nom-IQ Ltd DBA Com Laude R50-ME (470)
Domain Status:CLIENT UPDATE PROHIBITED
Domain Status:DELETE PROHIBITED
Domain Status:TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Domain Status:UPDATE PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:COMLDE-011837
Registrant Name:Facebook Ireland Limited
Registrant Organization:Facebook Ireland Limited
Registrant Address:Hanover Reach
Registrant Address2:5-7 Hanover Quay
Registrant Address3:
Registrant City:Dublin
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Country/Economy:IE
Registrant Postal Code:2
Registrant Phone:+353.15530550
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:COMLDE-010199
Admin Name:David Taylor
Admin Organization:Lovells LLP
Admin Address:6 Avenue Kleber
Admin Address2:
Admin Address3:
Admin City:Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Country/Economy:FR
Admin Postal Code:75116
Admin Phone:+33.153674747
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:+33.153674748
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:COMLDE-010200
Tech Name:Susan Kawaguchi
Tech Organization:Facebook Inc.
Tech Address:1601 S. California Avenue
Tech Address2:
Tech Address3:
Tech City:Palo Alto
Tech State/Province:CA
Tech Country/Economy:US
Tech Postal Code:94304
Tech Phone:+1.6505434800
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+1.6505434800
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Nameservers:B.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Nameservers:A.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
Nameservers:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Last update was 47 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

astops.com
58 secs
jobsdhaba.com
3 mins
lysergicfunk.blogspot.it
4 mins
vpoints.club
7 mins
box-war.com
8 mins
media-ak.y8.com
9 mins
mfcclub.net
13 mins
usplates.click
13 mins
ruagammotec.com
15 mins
royalcaribb.taleo.net
16 mins

Last Viewed Sites

fb.me
0 secs
wwwyou***.com
0 secs
tritonakvarium.se
0 secs
wyborcza.pl
0 secs
slideshare.net
0 secs
plitv.tv
1 secs
ustax.co.il
1 secs
youjyzz.com
1 secs
megashare8.com
1 secs
vidhaze.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fb.me widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.