Fb.Me - Info fb.me

fb.me receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fb.me is ranked number 151,412 in the world and 0.00062% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States and links to network IP address 157.240.2.35. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - fb.me

How popular is fb.me?

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
151,412 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00062% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.1%26.8%107647
Austria 5.6%6.7%21338
Taiwan 4.6%4.4%36811
Indonesia 4.0%3.8%48439
Germany 3.5%3.3%186004
Thailand 3.0%3.2%32592
India 2.7%2.9%215099
Bangladesh 2.4%2.3%21250
Hungary 1.9%2.8%28612
Viet Nam 1.6%1.9%47073
Pakistan 1.1%1.0%85171
Egypt 0.8%0.8%83205
Turkey 0.7%1.5%150240
Philippines 0.7%0.8%72818
Russian Federation 0.6%0.6%613630
Algeria 0.6%0.6%57476

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fb.me
73.41%73.34%1.1
on.fb.me
24.90%23.87%1.0
graph.fb.me
0.53%1.62%3
OTHER
0%1.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fb.me
Domain:
  fb.me
Rank:
  6,249,887
Organic Keywords:
  14,156
Organic Traffic:
  14
Organic Cost:
  $32.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  87
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
45,466
Total Backlinks:
  18,033,478
Follow Links:
  11,441,601
Nofollow Links:
  6,591,877
Referring Domains:
  86,367
Referring IPs:
  79,586

How socially engaged is fb.me?

Facebook:
  690,308,205
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  12,762
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  33
Pins:
  0

How much fb.me can earn?

Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

Currently Not Available

How much money do fb.me lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
hidden
Monthly Revenue Loss:
hidden
Yearly Revenue Loss:
hidden
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
hidden
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
hidden
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

Currently Not Available

How much is fb.me worth?

Website Value:
hidden

Where is fb.me hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
157.240.2.35
ASN:
AS32934 
ISP:
Facebook, Inc. 
Server Location:
Menlo Park
CA
94025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 157.240.2.35

How fast does fb.me load?

Average Load Time:
(513 ms) 95 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://fb.me/
https://fb.me/
https://www.facebook.com/
https://m.facebook.com/?refsrc=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2F&_rdr

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v3iuD54/yA/l/en_US/SIC9i3P6kP4.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v3/ya/l/0,cross/NRjW3H3Q6uT.css
https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v3/yk/l/0,cross/vq2sFRIGbPZ.css
https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v3/y6/l/0,cross/7uYUlBrIiQi.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/a/language.ph…-OPnQY&amp;refid=8">Français (France)</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/language.php?…m%252F&amp;refid=8"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fb.me supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.fb.me
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Jan 23 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 31 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fb.me supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to fb.me?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.fb.me/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-FB-Debug: 4Vu3+kOvjBOvYYvCHgMetBK4KbBgUFGHicVxUMPWGM1/gWvPcSOCVRjDeTjNqlawnubkrNXg2yTAnrsInTiHUg==
Date: Thu, 19 Oct 2017 21:44:28 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/unsupportedbrowser
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload; includeSubDomains
access-control-allow-method: OPTIONS
Vary: Origin
Access-Control-Expose-Headers: X-FB-Debug, X-Loader-Length
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: https://www.fb.me
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-FB-Debug: vJAs+AAg668q5eyN4296XQtAneNAZjXF9BYoOhJK9LaTWN***RJBKSJKZb6EYFZAuDAJeMpMo250wHK6rP5Jfw==
Date: Thu, 19 Oct 2017 21:44:28 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
X-XSS-Protection: 0
public-key-pins-report-only: max-age=600; pin-sha256="WoiWRyIOVNa9ihaBciRSC7XHjliYS9VwUGOIud4PB18="; pin-sha256="k2v657xBsOVe1PQRwOsHsw3bsGT2VzIqz5K+59sNQws="; pin-sha256="gMxWOrX4PMQesK9qFNbYBxjBfjUvlkn/vN1n+L9lE5E="; pin-sha256="q4PO2G2cbkZhZ82+JgmRUyGMoAeozA+BSXVXQWB8XWQ="; report-uri="http://reports.fb.com/hpkp/"
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: fr=0TCPAcaTwOnUAwt8S..BZ6Ry8.Of.AAA.0.0.BZ6Ry8.AWU7YXrS; expires=Wed, 17-Jan-2018 21:44:28 GMT; Max-Age=7776000; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; secure; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-FB-Debug: mJ8nRwSlemtnJRwRIcDtfZOLcjCraLvX3euMDwy8XO+XM1TVIbDlVguZKAbKOn+flybqVw/Zcn2ZWjaa30BZ1Q==
Date: Thu, 19 Oct 2017 21:44:28 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS a.ns.facebook.com 250
NS b.ns.facebook.com 250

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-07-24
Domain Age:
8 years 2 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.me...
Domain Name: FB.ME
Registry Domain ID: D108500000000767949-AGRS
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.comlaude.com
Registrar URL: http://www.comlaude.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-24T23:03:38Z
Creation Date: 2009-07-24T13:19:15Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-07-24T13:19:15Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: Nom-iq Ltd. dba COM LAUDE
Registrar IANA ID: 470
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2074218250
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C4111618-AGRS
Registrant Name: Facebook Ireland Limited
Registrant Organization: Facebook Ireland Limited
Registrant Street: Hanover Reach
Registrant Street: 5-7 Hanover Quay
Registrant City: Dublin
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 2
Registrant Country: IE
Registrant Phone: +353.15530550
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C4641851-AGRS
Admin Name: David Taylor
Admin Organization: Lovells LLP
Admin Street: 6 Avenue Kleber
Admin City: Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75116
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.153674747
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.153674748
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C4379683-AGRS
Tech Name: Susan Kawaguchi
Tech Organization: Facebook Inc.
Tech Street: 1601 S. California Avenue
Tech City: Palo Alto
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94304
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6505434800
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6505434800
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: B.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Name Server: A.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-19T21:43:31Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the registry database. The data in this record is provided by The Registry Operator for informational purposes only, and accuracy is not guaranteed. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Registry Operator reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 55 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fb.me widget